Search All 2022 Events
  Search abstracts

Filter by Keyword:

3227 Results

<<   <   Page 1 of 269   >   >>
Affinity Workshop
Mon 6:00 LatinX in AI
Maria Luisa Santiago · Juan Banda · CJ Barberan · MIGUEL GONZALEZ-MENDOZA · Caio Davi · Sara Garcia · Jorge Diaz · Fanny Nina Paravecino · Carlos Miranda · Gissella Bejarano Nicho · Fabian Latorre · Andres Munoz Medina · Abraham Ramos · Laura Montoya · Isabel Metzger · Andres Marquez · Miguel Felipe Arevalo-Castiblanco · Jorge Mendez · Karla Caballero · Atnafu Lambebo Tonja · Germán Olivo · Karla Caballero Barajas · Francisco Zabala
Workshop
Fri 7:00 All Things Attention: Bridging Different Perspectives on Attention
Abhijat Biswas · Akanksha Saran · Khimya Khetarpal · Reuben Aronson · Ruohan Zhang · Grace Lindsay · Scott Niekum
Workshop
Fri 5:50 Progress and Challenges in Building Trustworthy Embodied AI
Chen Tang · Karen Leung · Leilani Gilpin · Jiachen Li · Changliu Liu
Workshop
Fri 7:00 NeurIPS 2022 Workshop on Meta-Learning
Huaxiu Yao · Eleni Triantafillou · Fabio Ferreira · Joaquin Vanschoren · Qi Lei
Workshop
Sat 6:15 Symmetry and Geometry in Neural Representations (NeurReps)
Sophia Sanborn · Christian A Shewmake · Simone Azeglio · Arianna Di Bernardo · Nina Miolane
Workshop
Fri 7:00 Gaussian Processes, Spatiotemporal Modeling, and Decision-making Systems
Alexander Terenin · Elizaveta Semenova · Geoff Pleiss · Zi Wang
Workshop
Sat 6:45 Decentralization and Trustworthy Machine Learning in Web3: Methodologies, Platforms, and Applications
Jian Lou · Zhiguang Wang · Chejian Xu · Bo Li · Dawn Song
Affinity Workshop
Mon 6:30 Women in Machine Learning - Virtual
Mariam Arab · Konstantina Palla · Sergul Aydore · Gloria Namanya · Beliz Gunel · Kimia Nadjahi · Soomin Aga Lee
Affinity Workshop
Mon 5:30 Women in Machine Learning
Mariam Arab · Konstantina Palla · Sergul Aydore · Gloria Namanya · Beliz Gunel · Kimia Nadjahi · Soomin Aga Lee
Workshop
Sat 5:30 Temporal Graph Learning Workshop
Reihaneh Rabbany · Jian Tang · Michael Bronstein · Shenyang Huang · Meng Qu · Kellin Pelrine · Jianan Zhao · Farimah Poursafaei · Aarash Feizi
Workshop
Fri 6:30 Table Representation Learning
Madelon Hulsebos · Bojan Karlaš · Pengcheng Yin · haoyu dong
Workshop
Fri 6:15 Order up! The Benefits of Higher-Order Optimization in Machine Learning
Albert Berahas · Jelena Diakonikolas · Jarad Forristal · Brandon Reese · Martin Takac · Yan Xu